Under 12 Statistics 2003 / 04

 

 

DATE

OPP’

COMP’

VENUE

RESULT(H/T)

SCORERS

MoM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/9/03

Northwood

League

Home

2 – 3 (1-3)

S.Armstrong 1

L.Hopkins 1

Not awarded

14/9/03

London Lions

League

Away

1 – 1 (1-1)

T.Hathaway 1

B.Brewer

21/9/03

Sun Postal

League

Home

0 – 1 (0-0)

 

L.Hopkins

28/9/03

Comets

League

A    Away

2 – 2 (1-1)

C.Flanagan 1

T.Hathaway 1

J.Beard

5/10/03

Northwood

League

Away

1 - 5

A.Tebitche 1

A.Tebitche

12/10/03

Sun Postal

League

Away

0 – 0

 

G.Fox

19/10/03

Tring Tornadoes

Herts. C. Cup

Away

3 - 0 (2-0)

A.Fullylove 1

C.Fountain 1

S.Armstrong 1

D.Savage

26/10/03

London Colney

League

Away

0 – 0

 

R.Wadeson

2/11/03

London Road

Ch’ Cup

Home

16 – 1 (5-1)

C.Flanagan 4

A.Tebitche 4

T.Hathaway 4

C.Fountain 2

A.Fullylove 1

B.Brewer 1

T.Hathaway

9/11/03

St Albans North

League

Home

2 – 3 (2-1)

T.Hathaway 2

L.Hopkins

16/11/03

Baldock Town Knights F.C.

Herts. C. Cup

Home

3 – 0 (1-0)

S.Armstrong 1

C.Fountain 1

G. Fox 1

J. Dormer

23/11/03

Echoes Amber

League

Home

Postponed

 

 

30/11/03

B’Wood 2000

League

Away

2 – 2 (0-1)

S.Armstrong 1

A. Fullylove 1

A. Tebitche

7/12/03

Croxley Guild Falcons

Ch’ Cup

Home

11 – 0 (3-0)

C.Fountain 3

B.Brewer 2

S. Armstrong 2

A. Tebitche 1

J. Dormer 1

T. Hathaway 1

A. Fullylove 1

C. Fountain

14/12/03

Baldock Town Youth

Herts. C. Cup

Away

0 – 5 (0-1)

 

Not awarded

21/12/03

Alex’ Park East

League

Away

0 - 2 (0-1)

 

G. Fox

4/1/04

Sun Postal

Ch’ Cup

Away

1 – 3

 

 

18/1/04

London Lions

League

Home

2 – 1

B.Brewer 1

S.Armstrong 1

 

25/1 04

Comets

League Cup

Away

4 - 3

A.Fullylove 2

T.Hathaway 1

C.Fountain 1

 

8/2/04

London Colney

League

Home

3 – 2

T.Hathaway 2

S.Armstrong 1

 

15/2/04

Whetstone Jags

League

Away

1 - 5 (1-3)

A.Tebitche 1

L.Hopkins

22/2/04

Whetstone Jags

League

Home

0 – 2 (0-1)

 

J.Dormer

29/2/04

Sarratt Rebels

League Cup

Home

7 – 0 (4-0)

S.Armstrong 4

J.Dormer 1

A.Fullylove 1

L.Hopkins 1

S.Armstrong

 

 

7/3/04

Echoes Amber

League

Home

0 – 3 (0-1)

 

C.Flanagan

15/3/04

St. Albans North

League

Away

0 – 2 (0-1)

 

C.Fountain

21/3/04

Comets

League

Home

3 – 2 (2-0)

C.Fountain 1

T.Hathaway 1

A. Tebitche 1

T.Hathaway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/3/04

Echoes Amber

League

Away

2 – 6 (0-3)

B.Brewer 1

C.Fountain 1

S.Armstrong

1/4/04

Pinnacle

League Cup

Home

4 – 3 (2-0)

J.Dormer 1

A.Fullylove 1

S.Armstrong 1

C.Fountain 1

 

4/4/04

Alex’ Park East

League

Home

2 – 3 (0-1)

C.Fountain 1

A.Fullylove 1

A.Fullylove

20/4/04

London Colney

League Cup

Home

2 – 7 (1-3)

A.Fullylove 2

C.Flanagan

25/4/04

B’Wood 2000

League

Home

2 – 2 (0-0)

S.Armstrong 1

A.Tebitche 1

J.Beard

 

 

   

Player

League goals

Cup goals

Total goals

MoM awards

 

 

 

 

 

Simeon Armstrong

5

9

14

2

Jack Beard

0

0

0

2

Billy Brewer

2

3

5

1

Ben Davies

0

0

0

0

Jake Dormer

0

3

3

2

Chris Fountain

3

9

12

2

George Fox

0

1

1

2

Conor Flanagan

1

4

5

2

Adam Fullylove

2

9

11

1

Tom Hathaway

7

6

13

2

Lee Hopkins

1

1

2

3

Daniel Savage

0

0

0

1

Ashley Tebitche

4

6

10

2

Ryan Wadeson

0

0

0

1

Total

25

51

76

23